ONTD Political

ONTD_POLITICAL's Presents the Best of 2012 Nominations!

3:29 pm - 01/11/2013


Welp, since that asteroid seems to have missed the mark, I guess we have to celebrate all of the best posts that occurred the year we all thought the world would end.

Here's how this is gonna work...

Comment with your nominations using the following format...

Subject: Post title - user
Message: URL
*Note: post must be dated 2012 (duh)
(You may add your own commentary beneath the URL)



Photobucket
NOW
PAY ATTN

If you agree with a nomination, simply reply TO THE ORIGINAL COMMENT with "+1"IN THE SUBJECT LINE.

You may post your own commentary in the Message section, but DO NOT REPLY TO ONE ANOTHER to discuss each other's commentary because conversation threads will make counting the votes confusing.

Please read the other nominations closely before posting. If you accidentally post a duplicate nomination, you will NOT be warned or banned for deleting your comment.

THIS IS NOT A SHENANIGANS! POST.
OT COMMENTS WILL BE DELETED.
REPEAT OFFENDERS WILL BE BANNED.


This post will remain open until January 20, and the voting post will be up by that Friday.

Now, go for it!

Photobucket

Inspired by our Mothership, ohnotheydidnt.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
fishphile Mod Post: Moment of Truth - lickety_split11th-Jan-2013 11:35 pm (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/10272039.html#comments#comments

Hope I got this right.

Finding out Koken was one of the most interesting socks was quite eye-opening and then it just got sad and wrong when more information came out.
Still, it was a good post.
bmh4d0k3n +111th-Jan-2013 11:37 pm (UTC)
Fucking duh.

(Man, I'm really failing with these comments ... sorry for deleting.)
bellichka "LIVE POST: ELECTION 2012 (Part II)" - lickety_split11th-Jan-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/10183305.html#comments#comments
crossfire 11th-Jan-2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
+1 -- sorry, no access to subject line :(
bmh4d0k3n +111th-Jan-2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
*sigh*
brucelynn DNC-DAY 2 : Wonderpup11th-Jan-2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/9987523.html#comments#comments

For obvious reasons
tabaqui +112th-Jan-2013 01:00 am (UTC)
So much.
bmh4d0k3n +112th-Jan-2013 12:06 am (UTC)
Lol. And don't forget these gifs ;)
browneyedguuurl 12th-Jan-2013 01:31 am (UTC)
The Vice-Presidential debate. Can't find the thread rn but it was GOLD!
wrestlingdog 12th-Jan-2013 01:57 am (UTC)
+1
teacup_werewolf +112th-Jan-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
mollywobbles867 North Korea Discovers Secret Unicorn Lair - quizzicalsphinx12th-Jan-2013 01:43 am (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/10255592.html

UNICORN LAIR.
mollywobbles867 Re: A Dad, A facebook note, a laptop and a .45. - angry_chick12th-Jan-2013 01:54 am (UTC)
+1 Dear god, this caused so many discussions and debates in my family.
mollywobbles867 Mitt Romney Wants to Fire Big Bird. The Monster! - evildevil12th-Jan-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/10073025.html
wrestlingdog Re: Mitt Romney Wants to Fire Big Bird. The Monster! - evildevil12th-Jan-2013 02:03 am (UTC)
+1
mollywobbles867 Live Post: Joey B v. Ryan - The Only Vice-Presidential Debate of Election 2012 - wonderpup12th-Jan-2013 01:59 am (UTC)
(wonderpup's name was cut off in the subject line)

http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/10097018.html

In which Joey B. laughs at Ryan and then lays the smackdown with a smile on his face. Also, "Oh, now you're Jack Kennedy?"

Edited at 2013-01-12 02:01 am (UTC)
bmh4d0k3n +1 (duh)12th-Jan-2013 03:12 am (UTC)
Oh, that thing.
checkerdandy +112th-Jan-2013 03:18 am (UTC)
Vaginer, my favorite word of 2012
mollywobbles867 Rich Guy Horrifies and Manipulates GF with Fake Death Before Proposing - chaya12th-Jan-2013 02:21 am (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/9983802.html
mollywobbles867 +112th-Jan-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
shortsweetcynic Re: Collection Post for the Trayvon Martin Case -chaya12th-Jan-2013 03:02 am (UTC)
jesus, i just teared up something awful. :(
mollywobbles867 Mitt Romney Video: Barack Obama Voters 'Dependent On Government' - the_laugh12th-Jan-2013 03:42 am (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/10019937.html

47%

Edited at 2013-01-12 03:43 am (UTC)
dearmisterecho HISTORIC: Obama endorses marriage equality - chaya - 12th-Jan-2013 03:54 am (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/9635128.html
mollywobbles867 +112th-Jan-2013 04:01 am (UTC)
dearmisterecho What the Effin' Ef? - chaya 12th-Jan-2013 03:58 am (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/9645563.html

yeah, this...
trivalent +112th-Jan-2013 09:14 pm (UTC)
And remember to watch the guy behind her. Like on mute and watch him.
chaya 12th-Jan-2013 03:59 am (UTC)
I am slightly embarrassed by how often I post ngl
mollywobbles867 Live Post: RNC - Day 3 (or 4, idk) - wonderpup12th-Jan-2013 04:02 am (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/9972388.html

INVISIBLE OBAMA
dearmisterecho Pretending You're Oppressed: The New Internet Fad - dearmisterecho12th-Jan-2013 04:04 am (UTC)
http://ontd-political.livejournal.com/9776196.html

I feel like a dick nominating myself but the snarky comments were just EPIC, amirite
mollywobbles867 +112th-Jan-2013 04:06 am (UTC)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded May 4th 2016, 9:15 pm GMT.