ONTD Political



White Christian Supremacist group the Klu Klux Klan has endorsed Barack Obama to
be the next President of the United States of America.

Speaking from his Kentucky office in Dawson Springs, the Imperial Wizard
exclaimed that anything or anyone is better than having that "crazy ass bitch"
as President.

This is the first time in Klan history that any member of the KKK has ever
publicly supported an African American candidate for the presidency.

KKK lodges all over America have been gathering and holding rallies supporting
the black presidential candidate.


Grand Turk Cletus Monroe has also been very vocal about the election and has
donated thousands of dollars to Obama's election fund.

"The boy's gonna do it. My Klan group has donated up to $250,000 to the Obama
fund. Anything is better than Hillary Clinton. Hell I'll even adopt a black kid
from Africa before I vote for Hillary."

"A few years back we were lynching negroes. Now we're gonna vote for one to be
president of the US of motherfu**ing A, damn it! Anyone or anything is better
than Hillary Clinton - anything!!"

Placards for Barack Obama have been put up around the Klan's Headquarters and
the KKK have announced a television ad campaign to support the African American
candidate.


Source

To be honest, I'm not sure what to think about this.
Mods- sorry, didnt realize I posted it twice

Edit: okay so it isnt real, but what if it was?
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
msclairvoyant 9th-Feb-2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
WAT
jonnium 9th-Feb-2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
LOL OH.
chiss 9th-Feb-2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
...neither would I, if it wasn't a joke site. o_O
floopy3 9th-Feb-2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Okay... that's a joke, right?
ghostfoul 9th-Feb-2008 07:19 pm (UTC)
WTF? :\
bluetooth16 9th-Feb-2008 07:20 pm (UTC)
This has to be some kind of prank!
1stcomesthefall 9th-Feb-2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
LOL that makes NO sense but hey, they're votes so whatever.

Oh it's the dailysquib! lol

Edited at 2008-02-09 07:23 pm (UTC)
melhime 9th-Feb-2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
If this were real I'd say, "What kind of fuckery is this?!"

since I hardly believe it, I guess it's not really necessary.
natscookiejar 9th-Feb-2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
wait, is this real?
chiss 9th-Feb-2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
Nope.
teamdowney 9th-Feb-2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
LMAO
masb1987 9th-Feb-2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
LOL! I was so confused, untl I checked the source.

Randomly, does this remind anyone else of that Dave Chappelle thing where he was the blind black KKK member?
chiss 9th-Feb-2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
That was the first thing I thought of!

"Did he just call us NIGGERS?"
"...allriiiight!! *highfive*"
mlfoley 9th-Feb-2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
LOL
mistressemi 9th-Feb-2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
This would be hilarious if it were real.
squid_ink 9th-Feb-2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
I take this as a big plus for Clinton.

I'm sure Obama will ignore this endorsement (I'm sure hes cringing inside, albeit for a minute. I'm sure he's got better things on his plate and not enough time )
slutbaginator 9th-Feb-2008 08:22 pm (UTC)
it's not real
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 23rd 2017, 6:11 am GMT.