ONTD Political

STATE OF THE UNION: Let's Get This Party Started

7:09 pm - 01/24/2012



The pre-game

Official Stream of ONTD_P:
WhiteHouse.gov

Don't Cross the Streams:
MSNBC
Faux
C-Span
CNN
CNN2


Get your BINGO cards ready!
realityvsdreams 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
HERE
empirebird 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Swimming with the fish~
etherealtsuki 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Three mins in and I'm already sick of looking at Boner.

And awkward opening.
smilingskull 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
You could tape something over the right side of your screen, like a picture of a kitten.
lavenderfrost 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
For the first time in two decades, Osama Bin Laden is not a threat to this country.

LMAO BOEHNER'S SOUR-GRAPES FACE.
hello_ilu 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
MTE. lololol watching him is just.
sweeetkiwi 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
loving the white house stream with the extra pics
msloserrific 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
Is the stream acting weird for anyone else?
sihaya09 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
I wonder how many times I'll be involuntarily taken over by a double middle-finger salute to Boehner in the next hour or so...
msmortician 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
I got so teary when he hugged Gabby.
BOEHNER ALREADY LOOKS PISSED LOL
therisingmoon 25th-Jan-2012 02:13 am (UTC)
i'm amazed at the amount of chest candy those generals are wearing.
sephystabbity 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
I'm having fun looking at Boehner's mouth moving at the top edge of the screen.
hamiltonia 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
...suddenly cannot...look away from it
etherealtsuki 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
FUCK YO BOOS
synth___romance 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
do you think boehner and biden were having some sort of race to see who could get the most tan before the SOTU?
smilingskull 25th-Jan-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Biden lost that battle before it started.
cirisse 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
USA USA USA USA (am I doing it right?)
wonderpup 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
lol this graphic on the Enhanced Broadcast



Edited at 2012-01-25 02:14 am (UTC)
sweeetkiwi 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
lol i'm loving the added graphics
empirebird 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
I want a verbal spanking of repubs sfm.
emmymik 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
I keep on looking at Boehner and thinking that my TV needs to be adjusted.
julietislimited 25th-Jan-2012 02:14 am (UTC)
A future with no file sharing
not_emily 25th-Jan-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
I'm tempted to tape an index card to my TV to cover Boehner.
wonderpup 25th-Jan-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
The enhanced feeds cuts out Joey B and Boehner :( That's like the best part!
therisingmoon 25th-Jan-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
boehner is so pressed. it's like his face is a permanent :|
comalies 25th-Jan-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
I wonder if he knows how to smile.
sihaya09 25th-Jan-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Biden, your tie is KILLIN' my eyes, dude.
comalies 25th-Jan-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
I think Boner's is worse tbh.
cindel 25th-Jan-2012 02:15 am (UTC)
Orange guy is so orange and old. Can we get mama nancy back up there please?
therisingmoon 25th-Jan-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
+1
lavenderfrost 25th-Jan-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
LOL - loving Boner's oompa-loompa bitchface.
executivehpfan 25th-Jan-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
Obama's in campaign mode, y'all. CAN YOU FEEL IT?
piratesswoop 25th-Jan-2012 02:16 am (UTC)
bruh, the american dream is dead
lavenderfrost 25th-Jan-2012 02:18 am (UTC)
Nah, it just moved to Denmark.
This page was loaded Sep 30th 2014, 6:02 pm GMT.