ONTD Political

STATE OF THE UNION: Let's Get This Party Started

7:09 pm - 01/24/2012



The pre-game

Official Stream of ONTD_P:
WhiteHouse.gov

Don't Cross the Streams:
MSNBC
Faux
C-Span
CNN
CNN2


Get your BINGO cards ready!
wonderpup 25th-Jan-2012 02:26 am (UTC)
Those lights streaming onto Obama are killing me for some reason. So dramatic looking. MOAR LENS FLARE.
quizzicalsphinx 25th-Jan-2012 02:26 am (UTC)
Eric Cantor looks like he's an angry children's librarian forced to host a crafts event, I swear to god. Like he all he's thinking of is the nasty children touching his books with their sticky paste-covered hands.
schmanda 25th-Jan-2012 02:30 am (UTC)
Best bitchface in the game, I'll give him that.
lickbrains 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
Waiting for the infamous Biden fistpump.
sihaya09 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
Haha @ Boehner's begrudging clap.
kitanabychoice 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
oh okay, let's not talking about pirating -_-
yeats 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
my exact thoughts... <3 we are like twinsies tonight
piratesswoop 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
oop @ piracy
buncha_cruncha 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
Hell yes!
tigerdreams 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
Cantor: "Grrrr..."
realityvsdreams 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
LOL
yeats 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
is it me, or is obama looking SUUUUUPER JAUNTY tonight? like, remember all these things you guys neglected to report on in favor of whether or not i'm a kenyan muslim? THEY'RE PRETTY BALLER
executivehpfan 25th-Jan-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
LOL He's getting his campaign stride on!
doverz 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
Ugh, Obama, don't play into the stuff about foreign pirating.
smilingskull 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
I wonder what it's like for B² to stare at the back of Obama's head for this whole thing.
hello_ilu 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
oh dammit I refreshed the bingo card that had piracy on it. ffffffff
empirebird 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
Get it!!!!!
whatisurdamage 25th-Jan-2012 02:27 am (UTC)
America!!!! Fuck yeah!!!
lickbrains 25th-Jan-2012 02:28 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA I GET IT XD
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2018, 6:17 am GMT.