ONTD Political

Vice-Presidental Debate: Biden v Palin

6:00 pm - 10/02/2008
Good evening patriots!

 





DEBATE GOES LIVE AT 9:00PM EST

AS LIVE FEEDS GO UP, WE WILL HAVE THE LINKS.

Countdown: 1 HOUR TO GO





Live Feeds:



CNN'S - click on live video



C-SPAN'S



MSNBC'S


CHAT:




Free Java Chat from Bravenet.com
 Free Java Chat from Bravenet.com



AIM CHATS: ONTDP - ONTDP2




Kinda early AMIRITE? but we've all been waiting for this so... early is as early does

POST 2
gracie_in_greek 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
WHADYAEXPECT? :D :D :D :D
thruyourveins 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
lmao home depot
oatmealia 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
i love how the entire mccain/palin ticket is based on meaningless buzzwords and phrases
laurie_springs 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
HOME DEPOT?!

I LOVE that fucking place.
picnicbird 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
I don't vote for winkers.

>)
yummymarsbars 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
I love that shark McCain picture
ladypolitik 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
Whoah -- did yall see the Independent voters' viewer graph sporting a sudden boner in response to Biden on domestic issues?

bowied 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
Oh my God Palin, we've all listened to John Lennon and we get it: a working class hero is something to be. Now move the fuck on. The more you say it the less sincere it seems.
misao7 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
HOME DEPOT
ladypolitik 3rd-Oct-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
lmao
subeyda 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
McCain is screaming,"... shut up, you trollop cunt!" at the television right now.
houseclouds 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
i will go to the home depot with you joe
jmclive 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
Home Depot? Mine has a second cup and a Harvey's.
calimoonchild 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
GET IT JOEY!
trustingno1 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
HA, see he can be all ~folksy~ too
slick_nyc 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
Scranton!
stellawuzadiver 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
I want to talk about energy policy...
glassbomb 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
Seriously you guys, Joe Biden turns me on.
nunya_b 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
i worship at the altar of joe biden and HIS ~small town americanism~
intotheaether 3rd-Oct-2008 02:11 am (UTC)
DOGGONE IT?!

WTF
myairguitar 3rd-Oct-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
SAY IT AINT SO.



DOG GONNIT.
vast 3rd-Oct-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
WAT

JUST WAT

I HATE HER.
thruyourveins 3rd-Oct-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
lmaooo
ascendings 3rd-Oct-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
....i hate her
deja_vu822 3rd-Oct-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
SAY IT AIN'T SO, JOE.

HOW CUTE.
siaynoqsbride 3rd-Oct-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
AWW DOGGONE IT
This page was loaded Aug 3rd 2015, 3:01 am GMT.