ONTD Political

~*~*~*~*-_-=PIC POST=-_-*~*~*~*~

4:51 pm - 03/19/2008
...focusing entirely on the young and HOT 2008 Presidential candidates!

John McCain:
















(That's Hilary on the right, McCain on the left)






























(his plane was shot down and he was brought to shore by the people who would later imprison him)



Hilary Clinton:





















(she isn't young but she is partially more nude than normal, which, I'm sure, counts for something)








Barack Obama:







































Ralph Nader:
(quite frankly the hottest of the young bunch)





























































Who was the hottest youngin?

John McCain
143(57.9%)
Hillary Clinton
9(3.6%)
Barack Obama
62(25.1%)
Ralph Nader
33(13.4%)


---
Sources / Google Images, Getty Images using numerous search terms

Okay, ontd_p, I want to know who YOU think is a hot politician!


I'm personally in love with
Ross Mirkarimi, a San Francisco Supervisor... I'll post pics in the comments. He makes me drool, no joke.

Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
queenweasley 20th-Mar-2008 02:20 am (UTC)
I don't think Hillary was very hot. She looked really cute in some pictures, though.
7950 20th-Mar-2008 02:23 am (UTC)
but those PANTS!
celtic_thistle 20th-Mar-2008 02:23 am (UTC)
Hell, I'd STILL do Obama.
7950 20th-Mar-2008 02:24 am (UTC)
I would tap 3/4 of these people...and the odd one out isn't who you'd expect :D
nikoel 20th-Mar-2008 02:29 am (UTC)
It's not Hillary?
thebigbadbutch 20th-Mar-2008 02:25 am (UTC)
I chose young Barry but I think young Billy was the real winner here.
jesus__suburbia 20th-Mar-2008 02:56 am (UTC)
Billy does win.
chiss 20th-Mar-2008 02:25 am (UTC)
I would bang John McCain RETARDED. Hot fucking damn that's a piece of ass.
chiss 20th-Mar-2008 02:27 am (UTC)


I MEAN COME ON.
gryfindormia 20th-Mar-2008 02:26 am (UTC)
Ralph Nader. By far. Though Obama's not a bad looking black guy in those pics. The afro hair makes him look more "black" than mulatto, anyways. Though no other black guy does it for me like Denzel, num num.

I'm biased though because I'm Lebanese (Ya Libnan!) and Nader's Lebanese, and Lebanese people are really fucking hot. So much that I feel like an ugly duckling when I'm back to see family.

squid_ink 20th-Mar-2008 02:35 am (UTC)
I'm with you on Nader, he's a cutie

hes still good looking IMHO
lordfeldo 20th-Mar-2008 02:26 am (UTC)
This was really difficult. They are all kinds of ridiculously hot.
creativepseudo 20th-Mar-2008 02:28 am (UTC)
Oh god. I hate to say it, but Mccain's looking quite .. dare I type it? fuckable

I feel unclean.
beebers 20th-Mar-2008 02:34 am (UTC)
I blushed when I looked at him!
randomneses 20th-Mar-2008 02:28 am (UTC)
This...is a hard poll D:
squid_ink 20th-Mar-2008 03:10 am (UTC)
I know it's tougher than figuring out who to vote for haha

;)
vast 20th-Mar-2008 02:29 am (UTC)
Nader reminds me of some actor person in a movie... he was really creepy and one of his eyes wandered a lot. And he was a villain. I think from medieval times? I can't remember from what though. D:

Hilary was adorable. She looks like such a cute little mouse or something... except for those stripped pants. NO.

Obama~ Hot stuff. lol "we go play hoop". I lurv his afro~

McCcain was definitely a hottie and seeing all those POW pics makes me feel all bad for him. :[ His face kinda scares me now tbh.

/ramble
7950 20th-Mar-2008 02:32 am (UTC)
lol you just made me think of Robin Hood: Men In Tights, where the prince's mole keeps shifting around his face wildly throughout the movie.
beebers 20th-Mar-2008 02:31 am (UTC)
Hellooooooooooooo John McCain! *kicks dirt, ducks head
squid_ink 20th-Mar-2008 02:33 am (UTC)
I'm a Clinton supporter.. but in this case I'm all about Nader in this vote.

damn he's hot. OOopha baybeeee!
alice_curiouser 20th-Mar-2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
I concur.
ex_lost_kit 20th-Mar-2008 02:34 am (UTC)
McCain wins. Everyone else can go home.
squid_ink 20th-Mar-2008 02:40 am (UTC)
McCain was also famous for his philandering ... despite his crippled wife and three children that he left for Cindy McCain.

now I see how he got away with it.
_stasha 20th-Mar-2008 02:36 am (UTC)
Howard Dean should totally be in this poll. He was fly as hell in his younger days
squid_ink 20th-Mar-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
he would win, hands down. HE WARRANTS A DEAN SCREAM
captaintrash 20th-Mar-2008 02:39 am (UTC)
Barack obviously aged the best...he's the only one who's still fuckable now.
lemonsherry 20th-Mar-2008 02:41 am (UTC)
yep, thats what i said too.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jan 18th 2018, 10:05 pm GMT.