ONTD Political

Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things: The Series

5:06 pm - 03/30/2010
No, really:





Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #1: Sword of Omens.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #5: Green Lantern Power Ring & Battery.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #6: The TARDIS.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #7: Batarangs.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #8: Captain America’s Shield.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #9: Lightsaber.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #10: Optimus Prime.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #11: Mjolnir, Thor’s Hammer.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #13: The Fortress of Solitude.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #15: Proton Pack.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #20: The Batmobile.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #22: The Bridge of The Enterprise.



Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things #24: Johnny Five.

And the Barack Obama Looking at Awesome Things collection is now available here.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
turtleyurtle1 31st-Mar-2010 12:31 am (UTC)
I once got to look at the bridge of the enterprise, and sit in the chair. 8D
nope_de_plume 31st-Mar-2010 12:32 am (UTC)
For the first few pics, I thought he was actually looking at these props and stuff.


I'm kinda disapointed now D=

regardless, this is completely amazing. /saved
castalianspring 31st-Mar-2010 12:34 am (UTC)
Same here. I totally bought the first few pics.
saccharinrush 31st-Mar-2010 12:32 am (UTC)
lol, this is very amusing
rex_dart 31st-Mar-2010 12:33 am (UTC)
thebigbadbutch 31st-Mar-2010 12:38 am (UTC)
lol
ladypolitik 31st-Mar-2010 12:36 am (UTC)


girlthatyoufear 31st-Mar-2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Oh, my God. He looks like he's cheerily semi-headbanging in the first GIF. LOVING IT!
rex_dart 31st-Mar-2010 12:45 am (UTC)
The one of him looking in a mirror?
thebigbadbutch 31st-Mar-2010 12:38 am (UTC)
Barack Obama is a nerd.
ferlingmule 31st-Mar-2010 07:03 am (UTC)
*looks at these

Woah, woah, woah.... hold up now. WHEN was Obama at PSU?! I hope he was able to see my sweet sweet Blue Band in action!
beshwa 31st-Mar-2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Awww

I thought these were all real for a second and I was like "OMG WHAT IS THIS AWESOME PLACE AND WHERE DO I GIVE MY MONEY TO GO?"
rex_dart 31st-Mar-2010 12:42 am (UTC)
AND OMG HDU YOU LEAVE OUT THE BEST ONE

akuma_river 31st-Mar-2010 01:16 am (UTC)
That one is awesome.

I so need to re-watch the movie in preparation for the sequel.
new_wave_witch 31st-Mar-2010 12:55 am (UTC)
FUCK YES
billies_blues 31st-Mar-2010 01:10 am (UTC)
this
monkey_kong 31st-Mar-2010 12:57 am (UTC)
I didn't buy any of these because the first one looked way too fake, but it's still awesome. Now I want a real compilation like this, of Obama looking at REAL things that are awesome. Like that picture of him buying the Star Wars pop-up book.
monkey_kong 31st-Mar-2010 01:00 am (UTC)
Also everybody knows Stephen Colbert has Captain America's shield.
danyjoncew 31st-Mar-2010 01:02 am (UTC)
Amusing post is amusing.
turi 31st-Mar-2010 01:05 am (UTC)
I almost posted this, I love it.
Obama and geek culture, YES PLZ.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jan 23rd 2018, 8:43 am GMT.